SURFING
BIANCA BUITENDAG
Nickname
Blom

birthplace
Johannesburg, South Africa

birthdate

09.11.1993

surfing since

over 15 years

favourite trick

frontside reverse
 
stance
goofy
 
sponsors
Roxy, Channel Islands,
Swox

 

“Swox is a brand that matches my lifestyle and personal purposes.”

Bianca Buitendag

Bianca, you have been surfing since over 15 years, do you have a favorite surfspot?
All over the world!

Which is your favorite board?
Channel Islands. Model: Rookie

Who or what inspires you? What is your passion in life?
People who are uplifting with their words and actions.

If you had to pick two surfers, dead or alive, to surf with. Who would they be and where would you go?
I prefer to alone in any remote spot

Best city/place to live on earth and why?
Garden Route, South Africa

Do you follow a special way of life? If yes, what is it?
Living free and untamed

What do you want to achieve next?
Qualify for the Olympics in Tokyo 2020!

One quote about SWOX. What do you think about SWOX? How did you get to know the company?
Swox is a brand that matches my lifestyle and personal purposes.