SNOWBOARDING
ETHAN MORGAN
Nickname
Ifen

birthplace
Mittenwald, Germany

birthdate

05.11.1991

snowboarding since

1998

favourite trick

tindy flip 
stance
wide and regs
sponsors
SWOX, Rome, Electric,
Planet Sports

“Best city for me is Vancouver!”

Ethan Morgan

You have been snowboarding since 1998, do you have a favorite snowspot?
Yeah, Penken in the Alps. Its close to Mayrhofen in Austria.

Ethan, who or what inspires you?
Nobody and nothing, just my objectives

If you had to pick two snowboarders, dead or alive, to go snowboarding with. Who would they be?
I would choose Mario Käppeli and Luka Jeromel.

Which is the best city on earth for you and why?
Best city for me is Vancouver in the west of Canada. I like it a lot, because there you’ve got everything you need. Party, shops, you can surf and go snowboarding, it’s really cold in winter and gets hot in summer, you meet nice people, just great!

Fine, do you have your own way of life?
Send it!