BEACH VOLLEYBALL
PFRETZSCHNER/
SOWA
Nickname
Lukas/Robin

birthplace
Dachau/Bitterfeld

birthdate

13.01.2000 / 15.05.1999

professional since

2010 / together since 2016

position
Defender/Blocker

sponsors
DB Netze, 3DSE Consulting,
Raddatz Optik, SWOX
 

“We are so happy to be supported by a brand which is as impassionate about sports as we are!”

Pfretzschner/Sowa

Who or what inspires you? What is your passion in life?


Adrian Carambula because of his incredible various kind of playing Beachvolleyball.

Do you follow a special way of life? 
If yes, what is it? (e.g. Food, Training, Motivation, Way of thinking …)


Learn from mistakes and enjoy every moment.

Best city/place to live on earth and why?

Berlin, because it will never get boring there.

If you could pick two athletes (dead or alive) to go train with, who would they be and where would you go?


Of course we would pic Julius Brink and Jonas Reckermann, the olymipic medallists of 2012 because we love the way they played Volleyball and we can learn so much from them! Doesn’t matter where- just somewhere at the beach 😉

What are your next goals? What do you want to achieve next?


We are very excited to play the under 21 World Championships this year. A Top 5 Ranking would be incredible!!

One quote about SWOX. What do you think about SWOX? How did you get to know the company?

SWOX is the ultimate solution for being out in the sun every day! We are so happy to be supported by a brand which is as impassionate about sports as we are!